2011

  • 1st Subaru Vancouver International Triathlon 4:02:09
  • 8th Ironman Australia 9:06:31
  • 5th Ironman New Zealand 8:50:45

2010

  • 50th Ford Ironman World Championships, Hawaii 9:19:39
  • 7th Calgary IM 70.3 4:07:10
  • 9th Ironman Canada 8:48:57
  • DNF Ironman Coeur d'Alene
  • 3rd Oliver half Ironman 4:05:08

2009

  • 19th Calgary IM 70.3 4:14:04
  • 18th Ironman Canada 9:20:09
  • 7th Ironman Coeur d'Alene 9:04:45

2008

  • 11th Ironman Canada, Penticton, BC
  • 8th Ironman Coeur d'Alene, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • 13th Boise 70.3, Boise, ID

2007

  • 2nd Sylvan Lake Half Ironman, Sylvan Lake, AB
  • DNF Ironman Arizona, Tempe, AZ

2006

  • 1st Mount Royal Sprint Triathlon, Mount Royal, AB
  • 8th Memphis in May Triathlon, Memphis, TN
  • 2nd Elite Canadian Long Distance Triathlon Championships, Victoria, BC
  • 1st Sylvan Lake Half Ironman, Sylvan Lake, AB
  • 5th Ironman Canada, Penticton, BC
  • 5th Ironman Florida, Panama City Beach, FL

2005

  • 1st Elite Canadian Long Distance Triathlon Championships, Victoria, BC (new course record)
  • 12th Ironman Wisconsin (5th North American)
  • 2nd Wasa Lake Olympic Distance Triathlon, Cranbrook, BC (first Canadian)
  • DNF Ironman Canada

2004

  • 1st Vancouver Olympic Distance Triathlon, Vancouver, BC
  • 2nd Squamish Olympic Distance Triathlon, Squamish, BC
  • 3rd Peach Classic Olympic Distance Triathlon, Penticton, BC
  • 4th Wasa Lake Olympic Distance Triathlon, Cranbrook, BC
  • 4th North Shore Triathlon, Vancouver, BC
  • 6th New Balance Victoria Half Ironman, Victoria, BC
  • Canadian Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships, Kelowna, BC. Cancelled (weather)

2003

  • 1st Burlington Sprint Triathlon, Burlington, ON
  • 3rd Ontario Provincial Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships, Wasaga Beach, ON
  • 3rd Orillia Triathlon; Provincial Club Championships, Orillia, ON
  • 3rd Windsor Triathlon, Windsor, ON
  • 11th Memphis in May Triathlon, Memphis, Tennessee
  • 19th Boston ITU Points Race, Boston, USA
  • 18th Victoria ITU Points Race, Victoria, BC

2002

  • 2nd Brick Duathlon, Waterloo, ON
  • 1st C3 Caledon Triathlon, Caledon, ON
  • 1st Orangeville Triathlon, Orangeville, ON
  • 3rd Guelph Lake Triathlon 1, Guelph, ON
  • 5th Ontario Provincial Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships

2000

  • 1st Brick Duathlon, Waterloo, ON
  • 4th Drummondville Triathlon, Drummondville, QC
  • 26th Toronto World Cup
  • 14th Canadian Triathlon Championships, Corner Brook, NFLD
  • 8thth Dannon Duathlon, Huntersville, North Carolina

1999

  • 13th World Age-Group Triathlon Championships, Montreal (20-24 age group)
  • 3rd Guelph Lake Triathlon, Guelph, ON
  • 3rd Peterborough Half Ironman, Peterborough, ON
  • 3rd Windsor Triathlon, Windsor, ON

1998

  • Overall series elite winner of President's Choice Triathlon Series
  • 1st Welland Triathlon (National Team Qualifier), Welland, ON
  • 1st Orillia Triathlon, Orillia, ON